0 votes
in Entertainment & Music by (6.7k points)

it is a sign of our world lowering its collective IQ (rappers can't even spell IQ!) and i just wonder if this is the decline of our world towards the abyss. Will we become oil like the dinosaurs?

Will we rock on?

10 Answers

0 votes
by (17.0m points)
 
Best answer

while I disagree with this douche bag, and think his views are retarded, I don't see why everyone has to get all racist and anti white. Keep the love, just cause nobody bitches about it doesn't mean the words cracker, honkey, whiteboy, aren't offensive.

0 votes
by

The same reason other genres of music exist. That would make sense. I'm guessing you're not a fan of Rap/Hip Hop. All Rock artist are not the same, and all Rock is not the same. Surprisingly, all Rappers are not the same and all Rap is not the same.

0 votes
by (17.0m points)

Oh look, another redneck telling us rap sucks. Not all rap is the same thing man. Just because you like rock doesnt mean we all do. What if I said all rock was this death metal **** that all they do is yell the whole song. Ludacris was actually really smart and was one of the smartest people at his college. You think rock is talent when all they do is yell??

0 votes
by

Im not even going to lower my standards firing off on a closed minded JOKE!!!! LOL!!!! U need to reevaluate your questions before u ask them. Think before u speak I was taught that in Kindergarten!!!! But I do understand that this is YOUR own opinion!!!

0 votes
by

Personaly I dont really like rap and hip hop (thats my personal opinion) but I am not going to ask a question about why it exists. Just let the people who like it listen to it and go on with your own life (if you have one... oh wait you dont).

0 votes
by (2.1k points)

Your just mad because you are an uptight white guy who can't dance or have rhythm. So go turn on some Elvis or The Beetles.

This is why everyone hates white people.

0 votes
by

why does rock exist

0 votes
by (2.0k points)

Cos its awesome, and everybody is entitled to their opinions.

0 votes
by (17.0m points)

i thnk de q'tion is why does rock exist

0 votes
by (17.0m points)

it exists because it is the best

Welcome to zQuestions Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...