0 votes
in Entertainment & Music by (260 points)
Whats a piecost?

9 Answers

0 votes
by (6.4k points)
 
Best answer

a demeaning word it is!!

example:

Pat: You're a poopyhead!

Me: Shutup you piecost!!!

Pat: Whats a piecost?

Me: 'Bout $3.50

0 votes
by (14.8k points)

A slice of pie, like cherry or apple in a restaurant is about $ 3.00-$6.00.

To buy a apple pie in the grocery is anywhere from $2.99-$6.99

Peach pie from the bakery is about $6 - $12

Hooker pie is anywhere from $50 and up

A slice of my pie is not for sale, nor do I give it away for free... it comes with love:)

0 votes
by (140 points)

Probability of Incurring Estimated Cost... but I would check with Simon to be certain.

0 votes
by (260 points)

about 5 dollars at your local grocer

0 votes
by (17.0m points)

whats a pie cost? I'll bake you a apple pie for $9.00.

0 votes
by (17.0m points)

About five dollars if it any good.

0 votes
by (1.3k points)

were you watching me yesterday? close to $4 i think, hubby bought it so not sure

0 votes
by (17.0m points)

that's simple ask simon

0 votes
by (580 points)

about five dollars....

Welcome to zQuestions Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...