0 votes
in Cars & Transportation by (17.0m points)

Juat need to know how to install a starter for a 1993 Dodge grand caravan. Please be as spacific as possible,,, Thanks

3 Answers

0 votes
by (2.6k points)
 
Best answer

Here it is step by step with pictures.

0 votes
by (6.2k points)

type into search box

how to replace car starter

how to replace car starter video

how to replace starter dodge caravan

but its like

remove battery cable

jack it up block it up

slide under remove two to three bolts

lower or twist starter

remove wiring and lower it

pretty much same on every car

some times one has to remove something else in way sometimes one does not

most of time easy really anyone can do it

you can find most car repairs by typing even videos of car repairs

type

how to check

how to replace

how to remove

how to install

name of part

add video

add year model

how to check starter

how to replace starter

how to replace starter video

how to replace starter dodge

how to replace starter dodge caravan

you can do it easy really

0 votes
by

hyndx

Welcome to zQuestions Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...