0 votes
in Society & Culture by (17.0m points)

Just asking?

10 Answers

0 votes
by (1.8k points)
 
Best answer

To some extent, but not as much as they were just 15 or 20 years ago, when it was practically unacceptable. I think it doesn't matter as long as both partners are happy in their relationship.

0 votes
by (2.7k points)

According to some of the idiots who answered your question in this forum, yes. However they are totally clueless and don't know what they are missing. I am married to a Filipino and I am caucasian and have never heard any comments about it. I beleive it would be different for blacks and whites even though it should not be. I would marry the right black woman, Thats what I was planning on doing about 6 years ago until my wife came along.

0 votes
by (1.9k points)

Yes. The white 1/2 the most. The black 1/2 is not.

0 votes
by

Personally, I admire interracial couples.

I think that they are a strong representation of freedom and liberty, although some may see them as unattractive. And it's not all about "racism" and such. It's not the most common relationship, but in my opinion, it is very respectable regardless.

0 votes
by

i like unusual interracial couples. white guy black girl. Asian guy Hispanic girl. stuff you don't see every day. I think it's nice.

of course, there's always going to be folk who don't like it, that's just the way it is. but there are some rooting for them.

0 votes
by (17.0m points)

ugh yea I use to date a white guy and black men absolutely did not like it I even got stares from the ones with white women on there arms I also got mean looks from white women and men so alot of people can say oh who cares but actions show all

0 votes
by (17.0m points)

who cares what others think about this just do your thing

0 votes
by (17.0m points)

Yes, I do.

Unless both races are caucasian.

0 votes
by

No there aint nothing wrong with doing whitey girl!!!

0 votes
by (280 points)

If they are they shouldn't be.

Welcome to zQuestions Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...