0 votes
in Games & Recreation by (4.8k points)
What are some good Playstation2 games worth buying?

7 Answers

0 votes
by (1.9k points)
 
Best answer

Madden 2006. Especially if you are a sports fan. They have givin this game an upgrade compared to last year's.

0 votes
by

I would recommend SOCOM 3, Need For Speed Underground 2 and Ace Combat 5.

0 votes
by

Balder's Gate- at least the first one, the sequel is fine too, but its not much different from the first.

If you like adventure...this one is terribly addicting, and you can get it new for under $20 anymore.

Star Wars Battlefront- haven't seen the Battlefront II, but if its anything like the first, its smoookin'

Madden Football- any of them, can't go wrong with Madden

0 votes
by

Just two:

1. Need for Speed Underground

Trust me, NFSU 2 is no better.

2. Tekken 5

Even Tekken 3 is magnificent, but Tekken 5... no words. You NEED to see it.

0 votes
by

any Madden games,Tony Hawk games,Ghost Recon games,and Call of Duty games.

0 votes
by (17.0m points)

Fight Night is great boxing game. it's fun to play with other people too. i have tournaments wen there's a bunch of people over at my house.

0 votes
by

tony hawk games. or grand theft auto. also true crime streets of LA and NEW YORK.

Welcome to zQuestions Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...