0 votes
in Food & Drink by
After a soda plastic bottle is open & recap, does tapping the bottle to remove air keep soda fresher longer?

6 Answers

0 votes
by (17.0m points)
 
Best answer

No since tapping a closed bottle does nothing except make noise . The bottle is CAPPED noting can get out. You can't remove air from a capped bottle.

0 votes
by (29.1k points)

no absolutely not, in fact if anything tapping the bottle increases the pressure inside the bottle so when u open it it fizzes all over the place, and it also takes the fizz out of soda, and there is nothing worse than flat soda.

0 votes
by

i've got executed some examining. under the circumstances thay you specific, 6-7 years might seem the best to drink by means of date yet like milk, you could drink it as much as the ninth twelve months. by means of the time it gets that previous, the vodka might lose a number of its chemical composition and might start to chemically decay. additionally, no rely if that's a top rate vodka and has a wood cork, i might advise doing away with that as quickly as available to avert mildew.

0 votes
by

Nope it will be flat!! But even if u tap it it will not do anything.

0 votes
by (17.0m points)

No.

Peace.

0 votes
by (520 points)

No. Myth.Sorry!

Welcome to zQuestions Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...