0 votes
in Pregnancy & Parenting by (980 points)

Ok my cycles have always been 28-days until a few months ago they just stopped coming; I did a hormone test and everything was normal. I went on birth control to start them up again but after reading that going on the pill only masks the problem I came off them after only 2weeks and got a withdrawal bleed 4 days later on Oct. 1st(lasted 8 days). I was scheduled to see my doctor last wednesday but started bleeding again on tuesday November 11th (for 5days like i was used to before my period took a hiatus). Should I still see the doctor about regulating my period or should I wait to see if they have somehow returned to normal??

Thanks in advance

3 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

It wouldn't hurt to talk to your doctor anyway, get a check up and make sure every things ok and have him recommend different vitamins etc to get your body ready to have a baby, you can never be to prepared!

Good Luck!

0 votes
by (17.0m points)

You should see your doctor. He can put you on something beides birth control to help regulate your period. Good Luck!

0 votes
by (17.0m points)

See your doctor, just in case

Welcome to zQuestions Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...