0 votes
in Business & Finance by (17.0m points)

I have always been dying to know how much professionals get paid such as doctors, attorneys and college professors. Of course it depends on the region, their qualification and the place they work at, but I want to know roughly how much they get paid on average.

If anyone knows, please let me know. Thanks in advance!

4 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

a lot

0 votes
by (4.7k points)

College professors: $20K - $40K

Lawyers: $85K - $Millions

Doctors: $80K - Around $500K

0 votes
by (860 points)

doctors get 100 thousand or more a year

0 votes
by

90K+

Welcome to zQuestions Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...