0 votes
in Science & Mathematics by (17.0m points)

An example of sexual reproduction.

An offspring who is genetically identical to a parent.

A cell with half the number of chromosomes as the body cells.

A trait produced from two alleles that are alike

3 Answers

0 votes
by (310 points)
 
Best answer

An offspring who is genetically identical to a parent.

As a matter of fact, it has now entered the realm of humans.

http://news.independent.co.uk/sci_tech/article3347...

0 votes
by (4.8k points)

An offspring who is genetically identical to a parent.

0 votes
by (140 points)

It is a ASEXUAL reproduction which does not involve fertilisation of gamates from the parents.

An offspring which is COMPLETELY genetically identical to one of the parent. (surrogate mother)

Welcome to zQuestions Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...