0 votes
in Others by

I am wanting to download all of the messages in the yahoo groups that I am a member up (including messages prior to me joining the group). I have Yahoo! Mail Plus. Is what I am wanting possible?

2 Answers

0 votes
by (3.0k points)
 
Best answer

sorry, not possible

0 votes
by (1.9k points)

there is no way of downloading messages en masse - you can forward each of them individually to your email account, and of course save everything that you get from now, but not download all

Welcome to zQuestions Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...