0 votes
in Others by

I'm new around...

3 Answers

0 votes
by (7.7k points)
 
Best answer

People use this, but mostly uneducated or sarcastic answers. There are a few that will give a serious answer.

0 votes
by (17.0m points)

Yahoo shut down their text chat in favor of voice chat about 10 years ago and since then THIS is what they offer for chat, pretending to be Wikipedia. No people do not legitimately answer questions here in most categories. They BS and try and bend their BS into the rules of the "community" (what a loaded and ambiguous word that is, a chat community that deems chat inappropriate.)

0 votes
by (1.7k points)

I don't think so.

Welcome to zQuestions Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...