0 votes
in Health by (180 points)

is this within the normal for a child of his size and age?

4 Answers

0 votes
by (15.2k points)
 
Best answer

healthy weight, he could loose 10 or 15 pounds just to look thinner but he's healthy and that's what counts :)

0 votes
by (17.0m points)

No, but I'm 13 and 5 feet 9 and i weigh 110. The normal range would be around 90-100 pounds and the height is in range. but that doesnt matter, if he is having problems with this, im not saying he is, but just remember be comfortable with yourself, Thats all that matters.

0 votes
by (17.0m points)

search bmi on the internet its a body mass index its should roughly show you if its healthy or not.

0 votes
by (17.0m points)

I think it would depend on the genes.

Welcome to zQuestions Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...